Additional bios, photos, and abstracts coming soon.

Judith Schwartz

Judith Schwartz

Opening Key Note Speaker

Author and Freelance Writer

Joe Lamp’l

Joe Lamp’l

Closing Key Note Speaker

The Joe Gardener Company

Ron Alexander

Ron Alexander

Speaker, Workshop Instructor

R. Alexander Associates, Inc.

Nicole Berg

Nicole Berg

Speaker

University of Michigan

John Biernbaum

John Biernbaum

Speaker

Department of Horticulture, Michigan State University

R Harry Booth

R Harry Booth

Speaker

Booth’s Blend Compost

Zachary Brooks

Zachary Brooks

Workshop Instructor

Arizona Worm Farm

Kourtnii Brown

Kourtnii Brown

Speaker

Sustainable Economies Law Center

Jesse Brown

Jesse Brown

Speaker

Organic Materials Review Institute (OMRI)

Michael Bryan-Brown

Michael Bryan-Brown

Speaker

Green Mountain Technologies

Rick Carr

Rick Carr

Speaker

Rodale Institute

Nicole Chardoul

Nicole Chardoul

Workshop Instructor

RRS (Resource Recycling Systems)

Craig Coker

Craig Coker

Speaker

Coker Composting & Consulting

Daniel E. Collins

Daniel E. Collins

Speaker

Retired - Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago

Ryan Cooper

Ryan Cooper

Speaker

Rubicon Global

Matt Cotton

Matt Cotton

Speaker and Workshop Instructor

IWMC

Tom DelConte

Panelist

Vision Recycling

Dana D’Souza

Dana D’Souza

Speaker

SERA Skumatz Economic Research Associates, Inc.

Ted Dirkx

Ted Dirkx

Speaker

Vermeer Corporation

Kelly  Domino

Kelly Domino

Workshop Instructor

RRS (Resource Recycling Systems)

Russell Clark Galanti

Russell Clark Galanti

Speaker

University of Hawaii at Manoa, Young Investigators Scholarship 2017 Awardee

Patrick Geraty

Patrick Geraty

Panelist

St. Louis Composting

Garret Gillespie

Garret Gillespie

Speaker

Boreal Compost Enterprises Ltd.

Dan Goossen

Dan Goossen

Speaker

Green Mountain Compost

Brigid Jude Gregory

Brigid Jude Gregory

Speaker

Johns Hopkins University

Paul Gregory

Paul Gregory

Panelist

Texas Disposal Systems

John Hamilton

John Hamilton

Speaker

City of Los Angeles

Hannah Heyman

Hannah Heyman

Speaker

Cornell University

Stacy Hettmansperger

Stacy Hettmansperger

Speaker

City of Phoenix

David Hill

David Hill

Workshop Instructor

CycleLogic

Geoffrey Hill

Geoffrey Hill

Workshop Instructor

Engineered Compost Systems

Jack Hoeck

Jack Hoeck

Speaker

Rexius Forest By Products

Darby Hoover

Darby Hoover

Speaker

NRDC

David Ingram

David Ingram

Speaker

FDA Center for Food Safety and Applied Nutrition

Mike Johnson

Speaker

Heartland Sustainable Farms

Sherrian Jones

Sherrian Jones

Speaker

City of Plano

Matthew A. Karmel

Matthew A. Karmel

Speaker

Riker, Danzig, Scherer, Hyland & Perretti LLP

Mark King

Workshop Instructor

Jeff Lowenfels

Jeff Lowenfels

Speaker

Author

Noel Lyons

Noel Lyons

Panelist

Mcgill Compost

Anna Lynott

Anna Lynott

Speaker

RRS (Resource Recycling Systems)

Dan Matsch

Dan Matsch

Speaker

Eco-Cycle

Coryanne Mansell

Coryanne Mansell

Speaker

Center for EcoTechnology

Jennifer Maxwell

Jennifer Maxwell

Speaker

Appalachian State University

Gregory P. McCarron

Gregory P. McCarron

Speaker

SCS Engineers

Celeste McMickle

Celeste McMickle

Speaker

Celestial Solutions

Robert Michitsch

Robert Michitsch

Speaker

University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

Julie Muir

Julie Muir

Speaker

PSSI/Stanford Recycling

Alex Newell

Alex Newell

Speaker

Cornerstone Environmental Group, a Tetra Tech Company

Hilary  Nichols

Hilary Nichols

Speaker

US Composting Council

Francisco Arturo Niembro

Francisco Arturo Niembro

Speaker

Compostamex

Isaac G. Novella

Isaac G. Novella

Speaker

County of Orange/OC Waste & Recycling

Tim O’Neill

Tim O’Neill

Workshop Instructor

Engineered Compost System

David  Paull

David Paull

Speaker

CompostNow

Steve Petrie

Steve Petrie

Speaker

Phoenix Fire Department

Chester F. Phillips

Chester F. Phillips

Speaker

University of Arizona Compost Cats

Michelle Riggs

Michelle Riggs

Speaker

Natural Connections

Michael Robinson

Michael Robinson

Speaker

Rust Belt Riders

Bob Rynk

Bob Rynk

Workshop Instructor

State University of New York, Cobleskill

Assaf Sadeh

Assaf Sadeh

Speaker

Soil Control Lab

Rick Shipley

Rick Shipley

Speaker

Organix Recycling, LLC

Rhonda Sherman

Rhonda Sherman

Speaker and Workshop Instructor

NC State University

Tamara Shulman

Tamara Shulman

Speaker

Tetra Tech

Martin Siegel

Martin Siegel

Speaker

Stock and Leader

Lotus Thai

Lotus Thai

Speaker

Aramark/UCI

Jason Todaro

Jason Todaro

Speaker

Blue Ridge Services, Inc.

Todd O. Williams

Todd O. Williams

Speaker

Jacobs Engineering

Grant Williamson

Grant Williamson

Speaker

The Ground Up

Bob Yost

Bob Yost

Speaker

A1 Organics

Marcus Zbinden

Marcus Zbinden

Speaker

Carver County Environmental Services

Jeff Ziegenbein

Jeff Ziegenbein

Speaker

Inland Empire Regional Composting Authority

Tom Zimnicki

Tom Zimnicki

Speaker

Michigan Environmental Council