Shota Austin

Shota Austin

Speaker

Tank's Green Stuff

Ron Alexander

Ron Alexander

Speaker

R. Alexander Associates, Inc.

Sashti Balasundaram

Sashti Balasundaram

Speaker

WeRadiate

Isaac Bearg

Isaac Bearg

Speaker

New Jersey Composting Council

Kevin Bolin

Kevin Bolin

Speaker

Earth Holdings, LLC

Jarrett Bond

Jarrett Bond

Speaker

Atlas Organics

Jean Bonhotal

Jean Bonhotal

Speaker

Cornell University

Sally Brown

Sally Brown

Speaker and Workshop Instructor

University of Washington

Claire Bruch

Claire Bruch

Speaker

Rust Belt Riders & Tilth Soil

Adam Brummond

Adam Brummond

Speaker

Return

Michael Bryan-Brown

Michael Bryan-Brown

Speaker and Workshop Instructor

Green Mountain Technologies

Tina Marie (Waliczek) Cade

Tina Marie (Waliczek) Cade

Speaker

Texas State University

Michael Castellarin

Michael Castellarin

Speaker

Clairvest Group Inc.

Ryan Cerrato

Ryan Cerrato

Speaker and Workshop Instructor

WeCare Denali, LLC

Miguel A. Ray Chacon

Miguel A. Ray Chacon

Speaker

The Earth Group, Inc.

Anita Chan

Anita Chan

Speaker

Earth Matter NY Inc.

Lauren Clarke

Lauren Clarke

Speaker

Turn

Laurel Cohen

Laurel Cohen

Speaker

Nicholas School of the Environment at Duke University

Doug Collins

Doug Collins

Speaker

Washington State University Center for Sustaining Agriculture and Natural Resources (CSANR)

Ryan Cooper

Ryan Cooper

Speaker

Rubicon Global

Matthew Cotton

Matthew Cotton

Speaker / Workshop Instructor

Integrated Waste Management Consulting, LLC

Kamal Daghistani

Kamal Daghistani

Speaker

Spring Lane Capital

Debra Darby

Debra Darby

Speaker

Tetra Tech

Marisa DeDominis

Marisa DeDominis

Speaker

Earth Matter NY Inc.

Ted Dirkx

Ted Dirkx

Speaker

Vermeer

Xenia Dolovova

Xenia Dolovova

Speaker

Zero Waste Washington

Neil Edgar

Neil Edgar

Speaker

California Compost Coalition

Russell Faldik  

Russell Faldik  

Speaker

Leonard Holding Company

Brian Fleury

Brian Fleury

Speaker

WeCare Denali

Hannah Friedman

Hannah Friedman

Speaker

Closed Loop Partners

Patrick Geraty

Patrick Geraty

Speaker

St. Louis Composting

Lance Gebel

Lance Gebel

Speaker

Earth Farms Organics

Gary Gittere

Gary Gittere

Speaker

McGill Environmental Systems

Ash Glover-Ganapathiraju

Ash Glover-Ganapathiraju

Speaker/Panelist

Ojaswe

Jairo Gonzalez

Jairo Gonzalez

Speaker

NJ Composting Council and the NJ Organics Recycling Foundation

Cathleen Hall

Cathleen Hall

Speaker

Pitkin County Solid Waste Center

Shelby R Hoglund

Shelby R Hoglund

Speaker

The University of Arizona

Wayne Howard

Wayne Howard

Speaker

Compost Research and Education Foundation

Brian Jerose

Brian Jerose

Speaker

Agrilab Technologies Inc.

Kathy Johnson

Kathy Johnson

Speaker

Kellogg Garden Organics

Laura Kavanaugh

Laura Kavanaugh

Speaker

Genome Insights LLC

Michael Larrivee

Michael Larrivee

Speaker

Atlas Organics

Suzanne Longacre

Suzanne Longacre

Speaker

Laurel Valley Soils

Pierce Louis

Pierce Louis

Speaker

Dirt Hugger

Megan Lundequam

Megan Lundequam

Speaker

US Composting Council

Coryanne Mansell

Coryanne Mansell

Speaker

Center for EcoTechnology

Dan Matsch

Dan Matsch

Speaker

Eco-Cycle

Gregory P. McCarron

Gregory P. McCarron

Speaker

SCS Engineers

Frederick Michel

Frederick Michel

Speaker

The Ohio State University

Anthony Myint

Anthony Myint

Speaker

Zero Foodprint

Hilary  Nichols

Hilary Nichols

Speaker and Moderator

US Composting Council

Gary Nihart

Gary Nihart

Speaker

Atlas Organics

Tim O’Neill

Tim O’Neill

Speaker

Engineered Compost Systems

Cary Oshins

Cary Oshins

Speaker

US Composting Council

Donald Pearson

Donald Pearson

Speaker

Summit Design and Engineering Services

Dennis Prince

Dennis Prince

Speaker

Airdar Inc.

Dora Rankin

Dora Rankin

Speaker

Honeycomb Credit

Josh Rembusch

Josh Rembusch

Speaker

Byers Scientific

Michael Robinson

Michael Robinson

Speaker

Rust Belt Riders+Tilth Soil

Leslie Rodgers

Leslie Rodgers

Speaker

Atlas Organics

Clinton Sander

Clinton Sander

Speaker

A1 Organics

Chris Seney

Chris Seney

Speaker

Republic Services

Wendell Simonson

Wendell Simonson

Speaker

Biodegradable Products Institute (BPI)

Ken Smiciklas

Ken Smiciklas

Speaker

Illinois State University

Teri Sorg-McManamon

Teri Sorg-McManamon

Speaker

Sorg-McManamon Marketing Communications

Gerardo Soto

Gerardo Soto

Speaker

Food Waste Experts

Scott Subler

Scott Subler

Speaker | Workshop Instructor

Climeco

Melissa Tashjian

Melissa Tashjian

Speaker

Compost Crusader LLC

Shalene Thomas

Shalene Thomas

Speaker

Wood

Heather Trim

Heather Trim

Speaker

Zero Waste Washington

Nicole C. Wagner

Nicole C. Wagner

Speaker

Department of Agricultural Sciences, Texas State University

Samantha Winkle

Samantha Winkle

Panelist

Waste Connections

Tyler Scott Wright

Tyler Scott Wright

Speaker

Allwood Recyclers Inc.

Rhodes Yepsen

Rhodes Yepsen

Speaker

BPI

Bob Yost

Bob Yost

Speaker

A1 Organics

Jeff Ziegenbein

Jeff Ziegenbein

Speaker

Inland Empire Regional Composting Authority