Scott Jenkins

Scott Jenkins

Keynote Speaker

Atlanta Falcons

Liza Milagro

Liza Milagro

Closing Keynote Speaker

Hartsfield-Jackson International Airport

Laura Seydel

Laura Seydel

Closing Keynote Speaker

Captain Planet Foundation

Joe Lamp’l

Joe Lamp’l

Speaker

Star of "Growing a Greener World"

Mitch Kessler

Mitch Kessler

Speaker

Kessler Consulting, Inc.

Ron Alexander

Ron Alexander

Speaker

R. Alexander Associates, Inc.

Susan Thoman

Susan Thoman

Speaker

Compost Manufacturing Alliance

Jeff Ziegenbein

Jeff Ziegenbein

Speaker

Inland Empire Regional Composting Authority

Brenda Platt

Brenda Platt

Moderator/Speaker

Institute for Local Self Reliance

Cory Rayburn

Cory Rayburn

Panelist

City of Atlanta, Department of Watershed Management

Mollie Bogardus

Mollie Bogardus

Speaker

Aveterra Corp

Tim Goodman

Tim Goodman

Speaker/Panelist

NatureWorks

Wayne E. King Sr.

Wayne E. King Sr.

Panelist

ERTH Products LLC

Greg Pabich

Greg Pabich

Speaker

Northland Capital Financial Services

Daisy D’Angelo

Daisy D’Angelo

Speaker

The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company

Linda Norris-Waldt

Linda Norris-Waldt

Speaker

US Composting Council

Matt Cotton

Matt Cotton

Speaker

Integrated Waste Management, LLC

David Ingram

David Ingram

Speaker

FDA-CFSAN-Division of Produce Safety-Fresh Produce Branch

Jessica Loding

Jessica Loding

Speaker

Schupan Events Recycling

Rhodes Yepsen

Rhodes Yepsen

Speaker

Biodegradable Products Institute

Will Sellers

Will Sellers

Moderator

Food Well Alliance

Cathleen Hall

Cathleen Hall

Speaker

Pitkin County Solid Waste Center

Jack Hoeck

Jack Hoeck

Speaker

Rexius Forest By Products

Mark Williams

Mark Williams

Speaker

BioBag Americas

Rick Carr

Rick Carr

Speaker

Rodale Institute

Dave Girard

Dave Girard

Speaker

Peterson Corp.

Dana D’Souza

Dana D’Souza

Speaker

Skumatz Economic Research Associates SERA

Hilary Near

Hilary Near

Speaker

City of Oakland

Gary Gittere

Gary Gittere

Speaker

McGill Environmental Systems, Inc.

David Crohn

David Crohn

Speaker

UC Riverside

Kathy Kellogg

Kathy Kellogg

Speaker

Kellogg Supply Inc.

Athena Lee Bradley

Athena Lee Bradley

Speaker

Northeast Recycling Council, Inc.

Kellie Kish

Kellie Kish

Speaker

City of Minneapolis - Division of Solid Waste & Recycling

Linda Bilsens

Linda Bilsens

Speaker

Institute for Local Self-Reliance

Noah Marsh

Noah Marsh

Speaker

Food FWD

Michael Robinson

Michael Robinson

Speaker

Rust Belt Riders Composting

Mark A. Ochs

Mark A. Ochs

Speaker

The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company

Ted Dirkx

Ted Dirkx

Speaker

Vermeer Corporation

Jay Price

Jay Price

Speaker

U of Kentucky Recycling Manager

Monica Ozores-Hampton

Monica Ozores-Hampton

Speaker

UF/IFAS Southwest Florida Research and Education Center

Holly Elmore

Holly Elmore

Moderator

Elemental Impact

Rachel Oster

Rachel Oster

Speaker

Diversion Strategies

Rod Tyler

Rod Tyler

Speaker

Green Horizons Environmental LLC

Finian Makepeace

Finian Makepeace

Panelist

Kiss the Ground

Robert Weatherbe

Robert Weatherbe

Speaker

Recycling Alternative

Neal Edgar

Neal Edgar

Panelist

CA Compost Coalition

Marcus Zbinden

Marcus Zbinden

Moderator/Panelist

Carver County Environmental Services

George Savage

George Savage

Speaker

CalRecovery, Inc.

Charlotte Dreizen

Charlotte Dreizen

Speaker

Sustainable Packaging Coalition

Angel Aroyo-Roduigez

Angel Aroyo-Roduigez

Panelist

Ohio DEP

Kayla Walsh

Kayla Walsh

Panelist

Minnesota Pollution Control Agency

Clara Tang

Clara Tang

Speaker

North Carolina State University

Scott Gamble

Scott Gamble

Speaker/Panelist

CH2M

Brian Fleury

Brian Fleury

Panelist

WeCare Denali, LLC

Bob Yost

Bob Yost

Panelist

A1 Organics

Suki Jannsen

Suki Jannsen

Panelist

Athens-Clarke County Recycling Division 

Gregory Gelewski

Gregory Gelewski

Panelist

OCRRA

Rashid Nuri

Panelist

Truly Living Well Center for Natural and Urban Agriculture

Tom Del Conte

Speaker

Vision Recycling

Conor Miller

Speaker

Black Earth Compost

Janelle Orsi

Speaker

Sustainable Economies Law Center

Elliot Schneider

Speaker

City of St. Peters, Missouri

Eric Stabasefski

Speaker

JJ Wade & Associates

Randall Penn

Speaker

University of Florida IFAS Extension

David Paull

Panelist

Compostwheels, LLC

Mario Cambardella

Panelist

City of Atlanta

Renee Crowley

Panelist

NYC Compost Project hosted by Lower East Side Ecology Center

Matt Segal

Panelist

Calvert Street Group

Bill Stanton

Panelist

BS Ranch and Farm

John Lardner

Panelist

JPL Environmental Engineering

Lyndell Pate

Panelist

Ecoverse

Jeff Gage

Panelist

Green Mountain Technologies

Pierce Louis

Panelist

Dirt Hugger

Nicole Chardoul

Panelist

Resource Recycling Systems

Kristi Turner

Panelist

SCRAPS

Kristen Baskin

Panelist

Let Us Compost

Xavier Brown

Panelist

Soilful City

Jeanette Hannah

Panelist

BASF

Phil Ragan

Panelist

EcoSafe

Lynn Dyer

Panelist

FPI